Jury

Jury of the final round


  • Alessandro Galoppini, casting manager of Teatro alla Scala PRESIDENT
  • Gianni Tangucci, artistic coordinator of the Accademia del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino
  • Luigi Puxeddu, artistic director of Teatro Sociale di Rovigo
  • Sara Mingardo, alto, music consultant for Vicenza in Lirica Festival
  • Giovanna Canetti, vocal coach
  • Renata Lamanda, mezzo
  • Piero Guarnera, baritone
  • Andrea Castello, artistic director of Vicenza in Lirica Festival and president of Archivio Storico Tullio Serafin

Jury of preliminary and final rounds


MILAN, TEATRO ALLA SCALA

  • Alessandro Galoppini, casting manager of Teatro alla Scala
  • Andrea Castello, artistic director of Vicenza in Lirica Festival and president of Archivio storico Tullio Serafin
  • Renata Lamanda, mezzo

ROME, TEATRO DELL’OPERA DI ROMA

  • Andrea Castello, artistic director of Vicenza in Lirica Festival and president of Archivio storico Tullio Serafin
  • Francesco Giambrone, superintendent of Teatro dell’Opera di Roma
  • Barbara Frittoli, soprano

BERLIN, STAATSOPER UNTER DEN LINDEN

  • Boris Anifantakis, director of Young Artist Program of Staatsoper Unter den Linden
  • Andrea Castello, artistic director of Vicenza in Lirica Festival and president of Archivio storico Tullio Serafin
  • Barbara Frittoli, soprano
  • Renata Lamanda, mezzo

GENOA, TEATRO CARLO FELICE

  • Pierangelo Conte, artistic director of Teatro Carlo Felice
  • Andrea Castello, artistic director of Vicenza in Lirica Festival and president of Archivio storico Tullio Serafin
  • Barbara Frittoli, soprano

ROVIGO, TEATRO SOCIALE DI ROVIGO

  • Luigi Puxeddu, artistic director of Teatro Sociale di Rovigo
  • Riccardo Zanellato, basso
  • Andrea Castello, artistic director of Vicenza in Lirica Festival and president of Archivio storico Tullio Serafin

CAVARZERE, TEATRO TULLIO SERAFIN

  • Piero Guarnera, baritono
  • Andrea Castello, artistic director of Vicenza in Lirica Festival and president of Archivio storico Tullio Serafin